Web site Owner

  • Name: Divarg Europe Srl (forward: www.dayra.eu)

  • CIF: 34358691

  • Nº Reg: J30/224/2015

  • European Vat : Ro34375005

  • Company Adress: Str.Bujorului nr.10 , Odoreu , Satu Mare

  • Commercial adress: Calle Santa Ana 1, Fuengirola, Malaga

  • Contact:

    • Phone: (+34) 644 42 04 70

    • Email: contact@dayra.eu

    • Contact Form

  • Registry:

    • Protection of personal data at the The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Protection Romania General Registry : 0016749
      Nº infochiosk: 532880654728: Clients and suppliers; Contacts; Reports;

1. Use and Processing of Personal Data In compliance with the provisions of art. 12 nª Law 677/2001 and subsequent modifications , we inform you that the data provided , as well as those derived from its navigation data may be stored in files www.dayra.eu and treated for the purpose of attending your request and maintaining the relationship established in the signed/subscribed forms. Candidates; Blog subscribers & followers in social networks

These files are registered in the Romanian Data Protection Agency under the laws in force and continue browsing is authorizing www.dayra.eu to be used as appropriate (depending on the form used ) , among other purposes , for the following :

a) for proper maintenance , development, implementation and control of the contractual relationship with the customer, for the management and delivery of the order or purchase you make and the services required , and to send electronic business information on news by mail, offers, promotions , discounts and new products all referred to our website.

b ) to send email newsletters or newsletters on the topics described in paragraph a) ,

c ) to manage and respond to your inquiries, requests for information, suggestions or services required in each case.

Additionally , you consent to the processing of data in order to inform you , by email, products and services of www.dayra.eu . In this sense the promotional or marketing activity can be performed directly from www.dayra.eu or one of its direct partners .

In each printed collection of personal data has been incorporated into the relevant legal notice or information clause in which the purpose or specific to the data collected will be used and other aspects required by current regulations regarding data protection purposes indicated personal character. The user must read and accept this fact mandatory clause before submitting your application.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case , the veracity , accuracy, validity , authenticity , relevance and non- excessiveness of the Personal Data provided and undertake to keep them updated . 2. Exercise of Rights: Rectification and Opposition Access, Cancellation Those individuals who have provided their data to www.dayra.eu may contact via email contact@dayra.eu, in order to freely exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the data included in your files. Interested parties may exercise their rights through communication by email at: contact@dayra.eu, with the reference "Data protection / rectification, opposition access, cancellation and" specifying data, proving their identity and the reasons for their request

3. Under age
The web www.dayra.eu is not aimed to under age persons and informs the user that if under 18 entry the registration and browse on the site is prohibited. However we
disclaim and not take any responsibility
/ liability if this rule is not kept . Parents or guardians may in any case address to www.dayra.eu to block access to the account of the under age person who have registered falsifying identity

4. Cookies Policy


1. What are Cookies?

Www.dayra.eu website uses cookies and other files with similar functionality. Cookies are small data files are sent into the user's computer, mobile phone or other access device when you visit a website and allow obtaining information concerning your browsing or a code that enables uniquely identify the user.

2. Types of Cookies and intended use.

When browsing this website are used session cookies and persistent cookies which, in turn, can be own or third-party cookies.

Session cookies are cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are often used to store and preserve only information for the interested service requested by the user on a single occasion.


Persistent Cookies are a type of cookies in which the data is still stored in the terminal and that can be accessed and treated for a defined time by the responsible of the cookie, and you can go from a few minutes to several years period.

OWN COOKIES: The created or managed by the manager of the website www.dayra.eu, uses persistent cookies to own the following purposes:

TECHNICAL COOKIES

They are those that allow the user to navigate through a website, platform or application and use of different options or services it exist as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access restricted access to parts, and use security features while browsing

CUSTOMIZATION COOKIES

These cookies allow the user to specify or customize some features of the general settings of the Web page. For example, set the language, wallpaper, sections bookmarked, the type of browser through which you access the service, etc

ANALYSIS COOKIES

They are those that allow monitoring and analyzing the behavior of web users for profiling navigation, in order to make improvements based on the analysis of usage data on the supply of products and / or services.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES: The managed service providers analysis, social networking and advertising outside www.dayra.eu

Below they are listed both parties who may set and access Cookies (not without informed consent) of your computer as the purposes for which the information is used to store:

PURPOSE

THIRD PARTY


MORE INFORMATION

Techniques: those that allow the user to navigate through a website, platform or application and use of different options or services it exist as, for example, storing content distributing videos or sound or share content through social networks

Facebook

Twitter

Youtube

Google

LinkedIn

Pinterest

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/?ref=sitefooter

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170521-el-uso-que-hace-twitter-de-cookies-y-tecnologias-similares

https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

http://es.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie

Customization: allow the user to specify or customize some features of the general options of the website. Specifically the user's preferred language, the number of search results you want displayed per page, if you want to be the SafeSearch filter Google, type of browser through which you access or volume options activated videos, preferred by the user

Facebook

Youtube

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/?ref=sitefooter


https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

Analysis: Used to create profiles of users' browsing for statistical purposes and web analytics.

Adobe Omniture

Youtube

Pinterest

http://www.adobe.com/es/privacy/cookies.html


https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

Disabling or removing cookies.

Most web browsers allow to manage, at any time, user preferences on the use of cookies. The user can set your browser to refuse cookies or delete certain cookies at your discretion.

For the configuration of User Cookies you can consult your Browser Help section

Users should be aware that some features of the contents of the website www.dayra.eu are only available if the installation of cookies on your browser is allowed. If you choose not to accept or block certain cookies (depending on its purpose), it may affect whole or in part, the normal operation of the website or prevent access to certain services of the same.

4. Updates and Changes in our Cookies Policy.

www.dayra.eu can modify this Policy Cookies based on new regulations, or in order to adapt the policy to the instructions issued by the Romanian Data Protection Agency legislative requirements.

When significant changes in this Policy Cookies the user will be communicated through this page.

5. Liability of the owner of the website
www.dayra.eu not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the content, so it assumes no liability for damages that may result in equipment or user systems by possible computer virus that could have been contracted by user navigation on the website.

Similarly, the owner of the website www.dayra.eu not control or guarantee continued access or correct viewing, downloading or use of items and information contained on its website, which can be prevented, hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond their control and not liable if any service interruptions, delays or malfunctions when due to causes beyond the control of www.dayra.eu force majeure, or it is due to negligence or willful action by the user.

6. Conditions of website use
By using the website www.dayra.eu, it is understood that the user has read, understood and fully and unreservedly accepted this legal notice, terms of use, privacy policy and other warnings or instructions contained in this website , vowing to make good use of it according to law, morals and public order.

If the user does not agree, it should refrain from using the website www.dayra.eu.

www.dayra.eu. reserves the right to modify at any time the contents, information, the terms of this web site, these terms of use, privacy policies and other legal notices. In this case, we will notify users via the website, on this page, or by sending an email to whom information we request in order that they can decide whether to continue using the site web. In the website www. dayra.eu may be links to other sites or third-party websites although not assume any responsibility for them no longer has any control over them. Therefore, the user enters his sole responsibility to the content they offer and their conditions of use.